Academic Units

 

Support Units

Research and Extension Units

             

 


Academic Units

 

Institute of Agricultural Engineering (IAE)

IAE Director

 

IAE Director's Office - Support Staff

  • DE LUNA, Olivia P.

 

IAE - Agricultural and Bio-Processing Division (ABPROD)

Faculty

 

Research, Extension and Professional Staff

  • ALMEDA, Ronaniel A. (University Researcher II)
  • BAYHON, Maris Asuncion L. (University Research Associate I)
  • MANUEL, Luther John R. (University Researcher II)

 

Administrative Staff

  • LACSAMANA, Jasmin D. (Laboratory Technician I)
  • MACANDILI, Arturo L. (Laboratory Technician II)
  • MIRANDA, Marcelina T. (Administrative Officer I)
  • SALONGA, Cecilio L. (Administrative Assistant II)

 

IAE - Agricultural Machinery Division (AMD)

Faculty

 

Administrative Staff

  • BAUTISTA, Analy SA. (Administrative Aide III)
  • EUGENIO, Eugenio L. (Senior Administrative Assistant I)
  • MARASIGAN, Archimedes L. (Metal Worker II)
  • SOBREVINAS, Andres T. (Laboratory Technician II)

 

IAE - Agrometeorology and Farm Structures Division (AFSD)

Faculty

 

Administrative Staff

  • AQUINO, Gregorio L. Jr. (Farm Worker II)
  • ARAN, Myra F. (Administrative Assistant III)
  • BEA, Nicolas N. (Administrative Aide III)

 

IAE - Land and Water Resources Division (LWRD)

Faculty

 

Research, Extension and Professional Staff

 

Administrative Staff

  • LABRADOR, Mary Ann T. (Administrative Assistant II)
  • MARIÑAS, Roy L. (Laboratory Technician II)

 

Department of Chemical Engineering

Faculty

 

Research, Extension and Professional Staff

  • DIZON, Lisa Stephanie H. - (University Researcher I)
  • OBLIGADO, Filipina B. (University Research Associate II)
  • PECTOR, Amabelle A. (University Researcher I)

 

Administrative Staff

  • CALIBO, Rhodora S. (Administrative Assistant VI)
  • ORO, Gabriel M. (Laboratory Technician I)

 

Department of Civil Engineering

Faculty

 

 Administrative Staff

  • DERIQUITO, Rodel A. (Laboratory Technician I) 
  • MERIN, Sofia L. (Administrative Assistant II)

 

Department of Electrical Engineering

Faculty

 

 Administrative Staff

  • GUTIERREZ, Alberto R. (Laboratory Technician II)
  • RAMOS, Rodolfo A. (Administrative Aide I)
  • VALISNO, Ronald N. (Administrative Officer - COS)

 

Instrumentation Section Staff

  • ALMANZA, Marcelo P.
  • DAMASCO, Bonifacio P.
  • DE OCAMPO, Magno
  • PUNZALAN, Myline R.
  • MARIÑAS, Roy L.

 

Department of Engineering Science

Faculty

 

 Administrative Staff

  • EUSEBIO, Sofio M. (Laboratory Technician I)
  • LEBORNIO, Glen E. (Administrative Aide III)
  • ROXAS, Rea E. (Administrative Assistant II)

 

Department of Industrial Engineering

Faculty

 

Administrative Staff

  • AUSTRIA, Rainier Jodef A. (Administrative Aide III)
  • CASTRO, Marites M. (Science Research Assistant)
  • JIMENEZ, Aaron B. (Administrative Assistant II)
  • PASUQUIN, Carlos S. (Laboratory Technician I)
  • SUIZA, Roxanne Lalaine R. (Administrative Support Officer - COS)

 


Support Units

Dean's Office

  • BARAQUIO, Rusellen E. (Administrative Assistant II)
  • EVANGELISTA, Sally P. (Administrative Officer III)
  • GALLARDO, Mary Jane F. (Science Research Analyst - COS)
  • MAGHUYOP, Alfredo L. (Administrative Aide III)
  • MENDOZA, Marivic L. (Administrative Officer V)
  • MICOR, Paulyn G. (Science Research Specialist I - COS)
  • PASCUAL, Mary Louise P. (University Extension Specialist II)
  • PORLAY, Mary Ann M. (Office Assistant - COS)
  • SAUCELO, Cherrie Anne M. (Encoder - COS)

 

College Secretary's Office

  • DELA CUEVA, Jeischelle Marie A. (Office Assistant - COS)
  • DE CHAVEZ, Reydel L. (Technical Support - COS)
  • LANTICAN, Loyola A. (Administrative Officer I)
  • LIMJAP, Shiela S. (Administrative Assistant II)
  • MANUEL, Annaliza D. (Administrative Assistant II)
  • RAMOS, Leonor B. (Student Records Evaluator I)
  • TONIO, Merlyn E. (Administrative Aide VI)

 

College Library

  • BELDA, Rolly L. (Administrative Aide III)
  • COPIOSO, Lina C. (College Librarian III)
  • GAMBOZA, Lyrish C. (Data Entry Machine Operator - COS)
  • GONZALES, Ramir D. (Admintrative Aide III)
  • MACASOJOT, Estefa A. (College Librarian I)
  • ORTE, Connie S. (Administrative Aide III)
  • RETAMAL, Jho-Ann F. (College Librarian I)
  • VALDEZ, Andrew S. (Computer Technician - COS)

 


Research and Extension Units

Agricultural Machinery Testing and Evaluation Center (AMTEC)

  • ARANGUEN, Darwin C. (Engineer IV)
  • EUSEBIO, Romulo E. (Engineer III)
  • OGANA, Jasper Ceasar S. - Agricultural Engineer
  • RAYTANA, Fatima Joy
  • TAN, Conrad Ian S. - Agricultural Engineer
  • CASTILLO, Jerry T. - Laboratory Technician
  • GONZALES, Teodoro C. - Laboratory Technician
  • REBOLTAN, Domingo L. - Laboratory Technician
  • CARACUEL, Armando B. - Administrative Support Officer
  • SARINO, Antonia L. - Administrative Aide III

 

 Center of Agri-Fisheries and Biosystems Mechanization (BIOMECH)

 

Administrative Staff

  • AMIT, Jose Eric (Farm Worker II)
  • CARACUEL, Estanislao S. (Administrative Aide IV)
  • DEL ROSARIO, Alexis C. (Engineer III)
  • LUMITAO, Juanito M. (Farm Worker II)
  • MARASIGAN, Crispino P. (Administrative Aide I)
  • MILANTE, Nick C. (Machinist III)
  • OROZCO, Jonathan C. (Engineer II)
  • PANGAN, Ronel S. (Engineer III)
  • RAMOS, Hector R. (Draftsman II)
  • REPOLDO, Eric C. (Laboratory Technician I)
  • REPOLDO, Rennie R. (Welder II)
  • RODULFO, Victor A. Jr. (Engineering IV)

REPS

  • EUSEBIO, Marck Ferdie V. (University Extension Specialist I)
  • DE RAMOS, Jose D. (University Extension Specialist III)
  • LARONA, Maria Victoria L. (University Researcher II)
  • SANTIAGO, Marife R. (University Extension Specialist II)

CEAT Student Council Newsletter

BLUEPRINT 2016
CSC Report

FACULTY/STAFF INFO

Research Grants

EVENTS

Log In

Contact Us

Office of the Dean
Tel: +63 49 536 2873+63 49 5364728
Fax: +63 49 536 2873

Office of the College Secretary
Tel: +63 49 536 7450

Visit Us

College of Engineering &
Agro-industrial Technology,
UP Los Baños, College 4031
Laguna, Philippines

Go to top